Womens Football Forum

European Women's Football => European Women's Football => Topic started by: Samuel Vimes on January 07, 2011, 10:16:45 PM

Title: Calendar 2011
Post by: Samuel Vimes on January 07, 2011, 10:16:45 PM
La Manga national team training camp (27-player squad (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg54943.html#msg54943) - 15-25 January)
20 January, 18.00: vs Netherlands; 4-0 (1-0) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg55262.html#msg55262) (unofficial)
21 January, 18.00: vs England; 0-0 (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg55289.html#msg55289) (unofficial)

Norway U-17 tour of England (Squad of 18 (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6595.msg55592.html#msg555929))
23 February, 14.30 UK time, Coventry: vs England U-17; 1-1 (1-1) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6595.msg55888.html#msg55888)
25 February, 10.30 UK, Coventry: vs England U-17; 3-1 (1-1) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6595.msg55925.html#msg55925)

U-23 Four Nations, La Manga (Squad of 20 (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6607.msg55682.html#msg55682))
25 February, 14.00: vs England U-23; 1-1 (1-0) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6607.msg55926.html#msg55926)
27 February, 14.00: vs Sweden U-23; 1-3 (1-3) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6607.msg55931.html#msg55931)
1 March, 14.00: vs United States U-23; 2-3 (1-0) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6607.msg55959.html#msg55959)

U-19 Ten Nations, La Manga (Squad of 20 (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6240.msg55791.html#msg55791))
4 March, 18.00: vs France U-19; 3-0 (0-0) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6240.msg56035.html#msg56035)
6 March, 12.00: vs Scotland U-19; 2-2 (0-1) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6240.msg56054.html#msg56054)
8 March, 14.00: vs United States U-19; 0-2 (0-1) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6240.msg56074.html#msg56074)

Algarve Cup (Squad of 21 (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg55677.html#msg55677))
2 March, 16.00: vs Finland; 2-1 (2-1) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg55981.html#msg55981)
4 March: vs United States; 0-2 (0-1) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg56015.html#msg560159)
7 March: vs Japan; 0-1 (0-0) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg56065.html#msg56065)
9 March: vs Denmark; 0-0, 5-4 penalties (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6540.msg56090.html#msg56090) (5th place match)

14 March: 2013 European Championship qualifying draw

Denmark U-17 tour of Norway (Norway squad (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6595.msg56081.html#msg56081))
22 March, Vestlandshallen, Bergen: vs Denmark U-17; 4-0 (2-0) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6595.msg56312.html#msg56312)
24 March, Stemmemyren, Bergen: vs Denmark U-17; 2-1 (0-0) (http://www.womensfootball.eu/forum/index.php/topic,6595.msg56385.html#msg56385)

U-19 European Championship qualification second round, in Croatia:
Also 2012 U-20 World Cup qualification
31 March: Norway vs Portugal
2 April: Croatia vs Norway
5 April: Norway vs England

2 April, 15.00: Toppserien round 1
9 April, 15.00: Toppserien round 2
16 April, 15.00: Toppserien round 3
19 April: Norwegian Championship 1/32-final (Toppserien clubs have a bye)
25 April (Easter Monday), 15.00: Toppserien round 4; Division-1 round 1
28 April, 15.00: Toppserien round 5
30 April: Division-1 round 2

Sunday 1 May, 15.00: Toppserien round 6
2-4 May: National team camp
7 May, 15.00: Toppserien round 7; division-1 round 3
10-11 May: Norwegian Championship 1/16-final
14 May: division-1 round 4
19 May: vs Finland, Nadderud
21 May: division-1 round 5
22-25 May: Norwegian Championship 1/8-final
26 May, Craven Cottage, London: Women's Champions League final
28 May, 15.00: Toppserien round 8; division-1 round 6

30 May-11 June: Under-19 European Championship finals & 2012 Under-20 World Cup last qualification round, in Italy

Friday 2 June, 15.00: Toppserien round 9
4 June: division-1 round 7
Monday 5 June, 15.00: Toppserien round 10
11 June: division-1 round 8
18 June: division-1 round 9
25 June: division-1 round 10
2 July: division-1 round 11

2011 Women's World Cup, in Germany
preparation
6 June-10 June: Training camp
16 June. Mainz: Germany vs Norway
20 June: Norway vs USA, in Germany (closed doors, unofficial)

26 June-17 July: Finals
29 June, Augsburg, 15.00: vs Equatorial Guinea
3 July, Wolfsburg, 18.15: vs Brazil
6 July, Leverkusen, 18.00: vs Australia
9-10 July: Quarter-final
13 July, Frankfurt on the Main or Mönchengladbach: Semi-final
16 July, Sinsheim: Third place play-off
17 July, Frankfurt one the Main: Final

3-10 July: U-16 (95s) Nordic Cup in Finland

July, rumoured: U-23 Nordic Cup

26 July, 15.00: Toppserien round 11
30 July, 15.00: Toppserien round 12

28-31 July: U-17 (94s) training camp

6 August, 15.00: Toppserien round 13
13 August, 15.00: Toppserien round 14
16 August: Norwegian Championship quarterfinal
20 August: International date (friendly)
23 August: Women's Champions League draw

Sweden U-19 (1/1/92 and later) tour of Norway
23 August, 19.00, Steinkjer: vs Sweden U-19
25 August, 18.00, Steinkjer: vs Sweden U-19

Sweden U-16 (1/1/95 and later) tour of Norway
23 August, 15.00, Steinkjer: vs Sweden U-16
25 August, 14.00, Verdal: vs Sweden U-16

27 August, 15.00: Toppserien round 15

3 September, 15.00: Toppserien round 16
4 September: Norwegian Championship U-19, semifinals
6-7 September: Norwegian Championship semifinal
10 September, 15.00: Toppserien round 17
17 September, 18.00, Reykjavík: Iceland vs Norway, Euro 2013 qualifier
21 September, 16.30, Bærum: Norway vs Hungary, Euro 2013 qualifier

17-22 September: Under-19 European Championship qualification first round, in Bulgaria
17 September, 16.00, Teteven: vs Bulgaria
19 September, 16.00, Teteven: vs Croatia
22 September, 16.00, Vratsa: vs Netherlands

Sunday 25 September, 15.00: Toppserien round 18
Wednesday 28 September, 19.00, Bærum: Women's Champions League, 1/16-final, Stabæk vs 1. FFC Frankfurt

2-7 October: Under-17 European Championship qualifying first round in Lithuania
Also Under-17 World Cup qualifying
2 October: vs Slovenia
4 October: vs Lithuania
7 October: vs Russia

Sunday 2 October, 15.00: Toppserien round 19
5 October, 15.00, Rödelheim, Frankfurt: Women's Champions League, 1/16-final 2nd leg, 1. FFC Frankfurt vs Stabæk
8-9 October: Norwegian Championship U-16 final
Sunday 9 October, 15.00: Toppserien round 20
15 October, 15.00: Toppserien round 21; division-1 round 21
22 October: International friendly?; division-1 round 22
22-23 October: Norwegian Championship U-19 final
26 October, 19.30, Dessel: Belgium vs Norway, Euro 2013 qualifier
29 October, 13.00: Toppserien round 22

2-3 November: Women's Champions League, 1/8-final 1st leg
5 November: Norwegian Championship final
8-9 November: Women's Champions League, 1/8-final 2nd leg
19 November: Northern Ireland vs Norway, Euro 2013 qualifier
23 November: International mid-week

PDF (also including men's matches)

http://www.fotball.no/Documents/PDF/2011/Hovedterminliste_2011.pdf